🐕 Find a Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Vet in Münster

AnimalCoach knows Cavalier King Charles Spaniel and shows you practices in Münster.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel in Münster

Photo: Mitch Gaiser / Unsplash

The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel rose to fame as a lapdog of English nobility and charms with its large, gentle eyes. Mitral valve disease (MVD), which affects nearly all members of the breed as they age, and syringomyelia are the key health concerns. AnimalCoach can help you recognize symptoms early and plan preventive care.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Life Expectancy

914 years

Weight

58 kg

Size

Small

Temperament
affectionategentleplayfuladaptable
Common Health Topics
  • Mitral Valve Disease (MVD)
  • Syringomyelia (SM)
  • Patellar Luxation
  • Eye Problems (Cataracts)

Ask AnimalCoach about these topics

Vet practices in Münster

A selection from the AnimalChat directory — not a complete register.

  • Dr. med.-vet. Susanne Pape

    Sprakeler Str. 370, 48159 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Kleintierpraxis Dr. Andrea Juppien

    Dieckmannstraße 6, 48161 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Dr. Frank Vennemann

    Dauvemühle 165, 48159 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Tierärztliche Praxis am Wienburgpark

    Langemarckstraße 82, 48147 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Smart Vet

    Robert-Bosch-Straße 2-4, 48153 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Tierarztpraxis Achim Klumpp

    Im Rückert 24, 64839 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Tierarztpraxis M. Radev

    Inselbogen / Sparkassenzentrale A, 48151 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Dr. med. vet. Daniel Wigger

    Roxeler Str. 559, 48161 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Dr. Hutmacher-Busse

    Vennemannstraße 3, 48157 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • TiM's

    Schlosspl. 26, 48143 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Tierarztpraxis am Waldbach

    Münsterstraße 97, 48155 Münster, Germany

    View practice
  • Griebler

    Tiedbaum 4, 48163 Münster, Germany

    View practice

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel: vet in Münster — FAQ

Where can I find a vet for my Cavalier King Charles Spaniel in Münster?

+

Through AnimalChat, you can find vets in Münster and surrounding areas with experience treating Cavalier King Charles Spaniel. Use the search above or ask AnimalCoach directly — it knows practices near you.

How much does a Cavalier King Charles Spaniel checkup cost in Münster?

+

The German veterinary fee schedule (GOT) sets a base rate for every service, which a practice may multiply by up to three depending on effort, difficulty and time of day. A general examination therefore usually lands between €30 and €60. Outside consulting hours a statutory out-of-hours fee is added and the multiplier goes up. A price well below the schedule is not permitted — the GOT is binding, not negotiable.

Is there a Cavalier King Charles Spaniel specialist in Münster?

+

No vet specialises in a single breed. In Germany, veterinary qualifications follow the species (a specialist for small animals or for horses) and the field — cardiology, orthopaedics, dermatology. For Cavalier King Charles Spaniel that matters once one of the breed-typical conditions is in question: then you look for the field, not the breed. Which field that is follows from the health topics listed above.

Emergency vet for Cavalier King Charles Spaniel in Münster?

+

In an emergency, call an animal clinic directly — at night too. The search shows you practices in Münster; whether someone is reachable right now you will only learn by phone.

Ready to get started?

🐕 All about Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Download AnimalChat

Laden im App StoreJetzt bei Google Play
Chat with the vet practice in the AnimalChat app